Home / About / Staff List

 

STAFF LIST (2019-2020)

Principal:  Renee Hislop

Vice Principal:  Tammy DeLeenheer

Secretary:   Nicole Kowalko

 

Div.                 Grade             Room             Teacher                   

1                       4/5               1137               Dan Bendall (am) &Trisha Twiss (pm)

2                       4/5               1131               Sarah Stirling

3                       3/4               1130               Courtney Hauk  (Lindsay Benner –W)

4                       3                   1138               Sherri Ewer

5                       2                   1129               Shannon Mills

6                       1/2               1144               Simone Harding (am), Tammy DeLeenheer (pm)

7                       1/2               1146               Ryan Shrieves

8                       K                  1157               Michelle Chow

9                     K                    1145               Candace Donnelly

 

SPED/LA:

  • Janine Kieller
  • Trisha Twiss

Crossing Guard:

Trish McNabb

Music:

Becky Clark – (M, T, W & F am)

Library:

  • Librarian:  Dan Bendall (pm)
  • Assistant:  Lidia Van De Water – (W-pm)

 

Counsellor:  Michele Kiefert (M,T, F)

 

Education Assistants:                             Noon Hour Supervisors:     

  • Karen Boesche                                                  Yvonne Sundby
  • Tracy Walker                                                     Tracy Walker
  • Gillian Webb                                                     Anne Sahota
  • Kristen Reed                                                     Karen Boesche
  • Sarah Randall                                                    Anne Sahota
  • Kaileigh Pettinger
  • Erin Whiteley
  • Charlene Hebden
  • Kristen Redekop -Temp
  • Ashley Chevrier -Temp                                       Anne Sahota
  • Rachelle Mosher – Posted EA

ECE:

  • Anne Sahota

First Nations Coordinator:                      ESD (English as a second dialect):

  • Trish McNabb   (F)                                            Nathan Moro

SEF:

Atisha Cook (M-F-pm)

Strong Start Coordinator:

Lana Vogelaar

Custodian:
Mark Andrews